Privacy Policy

We know that you care for your information and how it can be used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly. This Privacy Notice describes how CREATA POOJAGHAR collect and process your personal information through Poojaghar websites, devices, products, services, online marketplace and applications that reference this Privacy Notice.

By using our services you agree to our use of your personal information (including sensitive personal information) in accordance with this Privacy Notice, as may be amended from time to time by us at our discretion. You also agree and consent to us collecting, storing, processing, transferring, and sharing your personal information (including sensitive personal information) with other service providers for the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice.

Personal information subject to this Privacy Notice will be collected and retained by Poojaghar, with a registered office at Plot no.18,19, Gagandeep Society, Omkar Nagar road, Manewada, Nagpur-440027.

What Personal Information About Customers Does Creata Poojaghar Collect?

We collect your personal information in order to provide and continually improve our products and services. Here are the types of personal information we collect:

  1. We receive and store any information you provide in relation to Creata Poojaghar. You can choose not to provide certain information.
  2. We automatically collect and store certain types of information about your Poojaghar account, including information about your interaction with content like many websites, we use cookies and other unique identifiers.
  3. We might receive information about you from other sources, such as updated delivery address information from our shipping partners, which we use to correct our records and deliver your next purchase more easily.

For What Purposes Does Poojaghar Use Your Personal Information?

We use your personal information to operate, provide, develop, and improve the products quality and design that we offer our customers.

Grievance Officer

Name: Mrs. Ritu Raut

Designation: Grievance Officer

Email ID: [email protected]

Contact No.: +91-9922175553

error: Content is protected !!